Darkwood Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Contemporary Spanish Dictionary.
London: Collins, 1980. 000433423X 
466pp. Very Good in Very Good Dustwrapper. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Miscellaneous; ISBN: 000433423X. ISBN/EAN: 9780004334233. Inventory No: 3882. Paperback 
Price: 5.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Talking Shop - 50 Years of The Irish Grocery Trade 1942-1992
Lever/RGDATA 1992 No ISBN Softcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Sociology & Culture; Ireland; History. Inventory No: 12766. Paperback 
Price: 40.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Jerpoint Abbey, Thomastown, Co. Kilkenny - Visitors Guide
Duchas Pamphlet Very Good No Jacket 
6 page pamphlet illustrated with photos. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Irish Interest; Inventory No: 12456. Paperback 
Price: 5.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 The Deel Basin - A Historical Survey - Crossmolina Historical & Archaeological Society 1990 Vol 1 No 2
1990 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Irish Interest; Alibris; Inventory No: 12383. Paperback 
Price: 10.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Syon House - The Story of a Great House with a Short Guide for Visitors.
Syon House Estate 1950 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Very Good 
Worn at spine. Illustrated with 4 plates & 2 endpaper maps in colour & 22 illustrations in monochrome. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Architecture/Building; Inventory No: 5672. Hardcover 
Price: 4.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Veterinary Counter Practice - A Treatise on the Diseases of Animals and the Most Suitable Remedies for Them Written Expressly for Chemists and Druggists
London The Chemist and Druggist 1920 No ISBN Seventh Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Animals; Inventory No: 5732. Hardcover 
Price: 12.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Belser Kunstbibliothek - Die Meisterwerke Aus Der Kunstbibliothek Berlin
Belser Verlag Stuggart Und Zurich 1980 3763020101 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Illustrated. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: German Language; ISBN: 3763020101. ISBN/EAN: 9783763020102. Inventory No: 5795. Hardcover 
Price: 5.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Surrey Archaeological Collections relating to the History and Antiquities of the County Vol XLIV.
Surrey The Surrey Archaeological Society 1936 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Illustrated. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Archaeology; Inventory No: 5799. Hardcover 
Price: 7.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Britain 1990 - An Official Handbook
London HMSO 1990 0117014303 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Illustrated with photos & diagrams Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: History; ISBN: 0117014303. ISBN/EAN: 9780117014305. Inventory No: 5809. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Family Medical Companion
Geddes & Grosset 1996 1855343347 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Medical/Medicine; ISBN: 1855343347. ISBN/EAN: 9781855343344. Inventory No: 5837. Hardcover 
Price: 8.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Verbatim Report - 91st Conservative Conference Blackpool 1973
1973 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Apart from library markings this book is in very good condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: History; Inventory No: 5941. Paperback 
Price: 5.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Verbatim Report - 89th Annual Conservative Conference Brighton 1971
1971 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Apart from library markings this book is in very good condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: History; Inventory No: 5942. Paperback 
Price: 5.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 York Art Gallery Catalogue - Catalogue of Paintings - Volume 1 - Foreign Schools 1350-1800
York City Of York Art Gallery 1961 No ISBN Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Apart from library markings this book is in very good condition. Wear to edges of cover. Illustrated. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Art; Inventory No: 5954. Paperback 
Price: 7.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 International Glossary Of Academic Terms
International Federation of University Women 1939 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Faded at spine. Apart from library markings this book is in very good condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Reference; Inventory No: 5976. Hardcover 
Price: 35.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Sharaku
London Elek Books Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Illustrated in colour and black & white. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Art; Inventory No: 5986. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 The Jubillee of County Councils 1889-1939 - Fifty Years of Local Government with a Foreword by the Prime Minister & a survey of the Work of administration of Nottinghamshire County Council
London Evans Brothers Limited Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Blue cloth faded & very worn at spine & edges. Illustrated with photos. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: History; Inventory No: 5991. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Lancing - A History of SS. Mary and Nicolas College, Lancing 1848-1930
Oxford Basil Blackwell 1933 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Rough cut pages. Bumped at corners. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: History; Inventory No: 6000. Hardcover 
Price: 12.50 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 New English Dramatists 11 - Happy Families By Giles Cooper, A Night To Make The Angels Weep By Peter Terson & Fill The Stage with Happy Hours By Charles Wood
London Penguin Books 1967 No ISBN Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Plays/Drama/Theatre; Inventory No: 6050. Paperback 
Price: 5.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Four Modern Verse Plays - The Family Reunion By T.S. Eliot, A Phoenix Too Frequent By Christopher Fry, Thomas Cranmer of Canterbury By Charles Williams & Happy As Larry By Donagh McDonagh
London Penguin Books 1961 No ISBN Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Plays/Drama/Theatre; Inventory No: 6052. Paperback 
Price: 5.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 New English Dramatists 8 - Cockade By Charles Wood, The Trigon By James Broom Lane and Entertaining Mr Sloane By Joe Orton
London Penguin Books 1964 No ISBN Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Plays/Drama/Theatre; Inventory No: 6053. Paperback 
Price: 5.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 The Seventh Centenary of Simon De Monfort's Parliament 1265-1965 - An Account of the Commemorative Ceremonies and an Historical Narrative
HMSO/Curwen Press 1965 No ISBN Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Cover discoloured. Text Very Good. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: History; Inventory No: 6102. Paperback 
Price: 22.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 100 Years of Art In Britain - An Exhibition to Celebrate the Centenary of Leeds City Art Gallery - 4 October 1988 to 15 January 1989
Leeds City Art Gallery 1989 0901981397 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Illustrated. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Art; ISBN: 0901981397. ISBN/EAN: 9780901981394. Inventory No: 6109. Paperback 
Price: 18.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Model Aircraft - A Miniature History Of Aviation
London Orbis Books 1972 0856131199 First Edition Half-Leather Very Good Very Good 
Illustrated. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Aviation/Airplanes; ISBN: 0856131199. ISBN/EAN: 9780856131196. Inventory No: 6122. Hardcover 
Price: 15.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Three Centuries of German Painting and Drawing from the Collections of the Wallraf-Richartz Museum, Cologne
Washington Smithsonian Institution Traveling Exhibition Service 1985 0865280282 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Illustrated. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Art; ISBN: 0865280282. ISBN/EAN: 9780865280281. Inventory No: 6131. Paperback 
Price: 10.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 The Living World of Learning
London Collins 1967 No ISBN Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Wear to bottom of spine. Illustrated. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Childrens; Inventory No: 6132. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Georges Geirnaert - Hommage a L'ami Dont J'ai Toujours admire Le Zele et La Passion D'art - En Souvenir De Nos Relations D'atelier
Belgique Maison d'Editions & d'Impressions 1954 No ISBN Limited Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
No 380 of a limited run of 500. Illustrated. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Art; Limited Editions; Inventory No: 6162. Hardcover 
Price: 50.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 The Rogozen Treasure
Sofia 1989 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Illustrated. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: History; Archaeology; Early Civilisation; Inventory No: 6167. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Swanstock - Fine Art Photography
An Image Bank Company 1998 First Edition Hard Cover As New Good 
Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Art; Photography; Inventory No: 6184. Hardcover 
Price: 12.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Quest 1, September 1965
London Hamlyn 1965 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Worn at edges of cover. Illustrated. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Art; Inventory No: 6193. Hardcover 
Price: 6.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Famous Water-Colour Painters V. - Peter De Wint
London The Studio Ltd 1929 No ISBN Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Faded at spine. Full page plates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Art; Inventory No: 6196. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Uia Monograph - Madrid Islamic Cultural Centre Competion
Madrid Madrid Islamic Cultural Centre Hard Cover Good No Jacket Quarto 
Large heavy book. Cover loose. GOOD READING COPY ONLY. Illustrated with many drawings & diagrams. Size: Quarto. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Architecture/Building; Inventory No: 6197. Hardcover 
Price: 25.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Famous Water-Colour Painters IV. - Richard Parkes Bonnington
London The Studio Ltd 1929 No ISBN Hard Cover Very Good Fair 
Full page plates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Art; Inventory No: 6247. Hardcover 
Price: 12.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Hafnia - Copenhagen Papers in the History of Art 1972
University of Copenhagen 1972 8785089028 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Art; ISBN: 8785089028. ISBN/EAN: 9788785089021. Inventory No: 6250. Paperback 
Price: 8.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Irish Slavonic Studies 18 - Yearbook of the Irish Association for Russian and East European Studies 1997
Dublin 1997 02602067 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Irish Interest; Inventory No: 6345. Paperback 
Price: 6.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 The Irish Horse Volume XIX - The Official Publication of The Bloodstock Breeders' and Horse Owners' Association of Ireland
Dublin The Bloodstock Breeders 1951 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Poor 
Illustrated with photos and diagrams. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Irish Interest; Horses; Inventory No: 6537. Hardcover 
Price: 15.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Kilkenny Castle
Dublin Office of Public Works Pamphlet Very Good No Jacket 
16 page booklet illustrated with photos. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Irish Interest; Alibris; Inventory No: 12463. Paperback 
Price: 10.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Irish Architecture - A Future for Our Heritage
The National Committee for European Architectural Heritage Year 1975 1975 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Illustrated with photos. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Irish Interest; Alibris; Inventory No: 12464. Paperback 
Price: 10.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 A History of Russian Literature, 11Th-17th Centuries
Moscow Raduga Publishers 1989 5050017157 Hard Cover Very Good Good 
. . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Literature; Russia; ISBN: 5050017157. ISBN/EAN: 9785050017154. Inventory No: 12611. Hardcover 
Price: 12.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 The Masterpieces in the National Galley London
London Franz Hanfstaengl Cloth Good No Jacket 
Illustrated with 222 reproductions from the originals. Preface by Dr Karl Voll. Rebound. Library stamps. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Art; Inventory No: 6859. Hardcover 
Price: 40.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Deutscher Kunstlerbund 36 Jahresausstellung 1988 - Sonderausstellung Otto Pience Und Das CAVS 20 Jahre Arbeit am Center For Advanced Visual Studies Des Massachusetts Institute of Technology
1988 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Illustrated. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Art; Inventory No: 6860. Paperback 
Price: 10.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 The World Book of O'Hanlons
USA Halberts Family Heritage 1991 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Family History; Inventory No: 6863. Paperback 
Price: 10.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Roll of the Baronets as Authorized By Royal Warrant Issued with Official Sanction by the Standing council of the Baronetage 1971
Essex C.W. Poole & Sons Ltd 1971 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Family History; UK; Inventory No: 7055. Hardcover 
Price: 8.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 A User's Guide To Public Sculpture
English Heritage 1850747768 Soft Cover As New No Jacket 
Illustrated. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Art; Architecture/Building; ISBN: 1850747768. ISBN/EAN: 9781850747765. Inventory No: 7084. Paperback 
Price: 10.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Manchester And Its Region - A Survey Prepared for the Meeting Held in Manchester August 29 to September 5, 1962
Manchester Manchester University Press 1962 No ISBN First Edition Cloth Very Good No Jacket 
Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: History; UK; Inventory No: 7092. Hardcover 
Price: 8.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Twelve Illustrations from the Book of Kells
Dublin Browne & Nolan Spiral Bound Very Good No Jacket 
Colour Illustrated. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Irish Interest; Inventory No: 7118. Paperback 
Price: 5.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Heroes and Workers of the Victorian Era - A Record of Noble Lives and worthy Labours
London Ward Lock Decorative Cloth Fair No Jacket 
Contents: Victoria, Queen of England, The Earl of Shaftesbury, Charles Dickens, Thomas Carlyle, Charlotte Bronte, Sir Walter Scott, Victor Hugo, Daniel O'Connell & Charles Lever. Decorative cover very worn. Text clean. Previous owners inscription dated 1891. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Irish Interest; Biography/Autobiography; Inventory No: 7145. Hardcover 
Price: 25.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Traverses 47
Paris Centre Georges Pompidou 1989 03369730 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: France; French Language; Inventory No: 7193. Paperback 
Price: 6.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Dorset Churches
Dorset Historic Churches Trust 1988 Soft Cover As New No Jacket 
Illustrated. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Religion; Architecture/Building; Inventory No: 7204. Paperback 
Price: 4.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Three Hundred Years - A Volume to Commemorate the tercentenary of the Re-Settlement of the jews in Great Britain 1656-1956
London Vallentine Mitchell 1957 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Minor note on front end page. Rough cut pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: History; Inventory No: 7263. Hardcover 
Price: 40.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 B.R. 229 - Admiralty Handbook of Wireless Telegraphy Volume 1 - Magnetism and Electricity
London HMSO 1946 No ISBN Reprint Hard Cover No Jacket 
Cover worn. Text Very Good. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Science; Inventory No: 7293. Hardcover 
Price: 8.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 TLC The Low Countries 9 - Arts and Society in Flanders and the Netherlands 9
The Flemish-Netherlands Foundation 2001 9075862547 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Illustrated. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: History; Art; ISBN: 9075862547. ISBN/EAN: 9789075862546. Inventory No: 7442. Paperback 
Price: 8.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 TLC The Low Countries 9 - Arts and Society in Flanders and the Netherlands 11
The Flemish-Netherlands Foundation 2003 9075862660 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Illustrated. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: History; Art; ISBN: 9075862660. ISBN/EAN: 9789075862669. Inventory No: 7443. Paperback 
Price: 8.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 How To Draw Technical Illustrations
London Linsley & Hawkins 1948 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Illustrated. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Art; Inventory No: 7496. Hardcover 
Price: 9.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Peter Sellers - A Celebration
London Virgin 1997 1852276231 First Edition Hard Cover As New Good 
Illustrated. Small tear at the bottom of the spine of the dustwrapper. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Biography/Autobiography; ISBN: 1852276231. ISBN/EAN: 9781852276232. Inventory No: 7601. Hardcover 
Price: 8.50 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Attitude Hats - Pure Hulton Getty
London MQ Publications 1999 1840720123 First Edition Hard Cover As New As New 
Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Photography; ISBN: 1840720123. ISBN/EAN: 9781840720129. Inventory No: 7882. Hardcover 
Price: 15.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 The British Journal of Aesthetics - Volume 3 No 1 January 1963
London Routledge & Kegan Paul 1963 No ISBN Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Spine worn otherwise Very Good. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Poetry; Art; Architecture/Building; Inventory No: 7898. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 The National Library of Wales - Bibliotheca Celtica - A Register of Publicaitons Relating to Wales and the Celtic Peoples & Languages for the Year 1910
Aberystwyth 1912 No ISBN Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Literature; Inventory No: 8001. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Development Centre Studies - Manual of Industrial Project Analysis in Developing Countries Volume I - Methodology and Case Studies
Development Centre 1972 Revised Edition Hard Cover Very Good Fair 
Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Economics/Finance; Inventory No: 8150. Hardcover 
Price: 22.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Byggmastaren - Tidskrift for Arkitektur Och Byggnadsteknik - 1950
1950 No ISBN Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Illustrated. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Miscellaneous; Inventory No: 8440. Hardcover 
Price: 20.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 All Colour - Desserts and Pastries
Essex The Promotional Reprint Comany 1993 1856481425 Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Illustrated. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Cookery; ISBN: 1856481425. ISBN/EAN: 9781856481427. Inventory No: 8459. Hardcover 
Price: 4.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 The Flamingo Book of New Scottish Writing 1997
London Flamingo 1997 0006550509 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Usual library markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Scotland; ISBN: 0006550509. ISBN/EAN: 9780006550501. Inventory No: 8917. Paperback 
Price: 4.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 General Catalogue of The Booklovers Library, 17 Hanover Street, London
London The Booklovers Library 1906 No ISBN Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Edges of cover worn. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Reference; Inventory No: 8942. Hardcover 
Price: 40.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Best Radio Plays of 1989: The Giles Cooper Award Winners
London Methuen 1990 0413632407 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Pages yellowed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Plays/Drama/Theatre; Alibris; ISBN: 0413632407. ISBN/EAN: 9780413632401. Inventory No: 12396. Hardcover 
Price: 20.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 2000 Population Census of Japan - 3 Volumes - Volume 1 - Population, Volume 2 - Sex, Age & Marital Status of Population, Structure & Housing Conditions of Households, Vol 3 - Labour Force Status of Population, Industry of Employed Persons & Education
Japan Statistics Bureau, Ministry of Public Management 2000 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
3 CD-ROMs (one for each volume). ISBN Vol 1: 4822325318. ISBN Vol 2: 482232480. ISBN Vol 3: 4822325350. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Reference; Inventory No: 9109. Paperback 
Price: 120.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 The Antiquaries Journal being the Journal of the Society of Antiquaries of London 1974 - Volume LIV Part II
Oxford Oxford University Press 1974 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Miscellaneous; Inventory No: 9144. Paperback 
Price: 4.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 The Antiquaries Journal being the Journal of the Society of Antiquaries of London 1973 - Volume LIII Part I
Oxford Oxford University Press 1973 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Miscellaneous; Inventory No: 9145. Paperback 
Price: 4.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 The Antiquaries Journal being the Journal of the Society of Antiquaries of London 1983 - Volume LXIII Part I
Oxford Oxford University Press 1983 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: History; Miscellaneous; Archaeology; Inventory No: 9146. Paperback 
Price: 4.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 The Antiquaries Journal being the Journal of the Society of Antiquaries of London 1969 - Volume XLIX Part I
Oxford Oxford University Press 1969 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Rough cut pages. Worn at edges. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: History; Miscellaneous; Archaeology; Inventory No: 9147. Paperback 
Price: 4.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 The Antiquaries Journal being the Journal of the Society of Antiquaries of London 1974 - Volume LIV Part I
Oxford Oxford University Press 1974 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: History; Miscellaneous; Archaeology; Inventory No: 9148. Paperback 
Price: 4.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 The Antiquaries Journal being the Journal of the Society of Antiquaries of London 1988 - Volume LXVIII Part III Contents
Oxford Oxford University Press 1988 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: History; Miscellaneous; Archaeology; Inventory No: 9149. Paperback 
Price: 4.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 The Antiquaries Journal being the Journal of the Society of Antiquaries of London 1969 - Volume XLIX Part II
Oxford Oxford University Press 1969 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Rough cut pages. Worn at edges. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: History; Miscellaneous; Archaeology; Inventory No: 9150. Paperback 
Price: 4.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 The Antiquaries Journal being the Journal of the Society of Antiquaries of London 1972 - Volume LII Part I
Oxford Oxford University Press 1972 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: History; Miscellaneous; Archaeology; Inventory No: 9151. Paperback 
Price: 4.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 The Antiquaries Journal being the Journal of the Society of Antiquaries of London 1987 - Volume LXVII Part I
Oxford Oxford University Press 1987 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: History; Miscellaneous; Archaeology; Inventory No: 9153. Paperback 
Price: 4.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 The Antiquaries Journal being the Journal of the Society of Antiquaries of London 1983 - Volume LXIII Part II
Oxford Oxford University Press 1983 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: History; Miscellaneous; Archaeology; Inventory No: 9155. Paperback 
Price: 4.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Corporation of London Art Gallery - Descriptive Catalogue of the Loan Collection of Pictures Prepared under the Authority of the Library committee of the corporation of the city of London
1890 No ISBN Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Corners bumped. Usual library markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Art; Inventory No: 9162. Hardcover 
Price: 40.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Racing & Football Outlook - Jumps Annual 2003-2004
Outlook Press 2003 1904317200 Soft Cover As New No Jacket 
Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Horses; ISBN: 1904317200. ISBN/EAN: 9781904317203. Inventory No: 9204. Paperback 
Price: 7.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Music of Our Time - The Catalogue
Mainz Schott 1996 3795703263 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Quarto 
Worn at edges. Size: Quarto. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Music; ISBN: 3795703263. ISBN/EAN: 9783795703264. Inventory No: 9499. Paperback 
Price: 20.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Blake's United Kingdom Book of Parliament 1998
London Blake Publishing Ltd 1998 1857821890 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: History; ISBN: 1857821890. ISBN/EAN: 9781857821895. Inventory No: 9538. Hardcover 
Price: 12.50 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Plague - Headpress 13 - The journal of Sex Religion Death
Manchester, United Kingdom Headpress 1996 0952328887 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Miscellaneous; ISBN: 0952328887. ISBN/EAN: 9780952328889. Inventory No: 9542. Paperback 
Price: 6.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Thackeray Society: Louis Littman and the Early Years
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom Sutton Publishing Ltd 1991 0862999812 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Presentation copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: History; Literature; ISBN: 0862999812. ISBN/EAN: 9780862999810. Inventory No: 9572. Hardcover 
Price: 15.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 European Social Charter - European Committe of Social Rights Conclusions XV-2 Vol 1
Council of Europe 2001 9287145547 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Politics; ISBN: 9287145547. ISBN/EAN: 9789287145543. Inventory No: 9605. Paperback 
Price: 10.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 European Social Charter - European Committe of Social Rights Conclusions XV-2 Vol 2
Council of Europe 2001 9287145563 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Politics; ISBN: 9287145563. ISBN/EAN: 9789287145567. Inventory No: 9606. Paperback 
Price: 10.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Car Handyman - Roadside Mechanic
London Marshall Cavendish 1985 0863073514 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Cars; ISBN: 0863073514. ISBN/EAN: 9780863073519. Inventory No: 9615. Hardcover 
Price: 5.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Peace and War - United States Foreign Policy 1931-1941
Washington Department of State 1943 No ISBN Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
EX-LIBRARY. Usual Library Stamps & Stickers. Rebound. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: History; USA; Politics; Inventory No: 9649. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 United States Relations With China with Special Reference to the Period 1944-1949
Washington Department of State 1949 No ISBN Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
EX-LIBRARY. Usual Library Stamps & Stickers. Rebound. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: USA; Politics; Inventory No: 9667. Hardcover 
Price: 4.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 The Low Countries - Arts and Society in Flanders and the Netherlands - A Yearbook 1994-95
1994 9070831627 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Art; ISBN: 9070831627. ISBN/EAN: 9789070831622. Inventory No: 9681. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 The O'Mahony Journal No 21 1998
The O'Mahony Society 1998 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Cover grubby otherwise Very Good. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Irish Interest; Family History; Alibris; Inventory No: 12466. Paperback 
Price: 20.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Dod's Parliamentary Companion 1966 - New Parliament Edition
London Business Dictionaries Ltd Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Reference; Politics; Inventory No: 9809. Hardcover 
Price: 7.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 A Short History of the Royal Fusiliers - City of London Regiment - 1685-1960
London Royal Fusiliers 1960 No ISBN Fourth Edition Pamphlet Very Good No Jacket 
24 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Military History; London; Inventory No: 9819. Paperback 
Price: 10.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 The Antiquary by the author of Waverley and Guy Mannering in Three Volumes
Edinburgh James Ballantyne & Co for Archibald Constable & Co, Edinburgh and Longman, Hurst, Rees, Orme, and Brown, London 1816 No ISBN Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
3 volumes with leather spines & corners. Spines very worn with small loss to the top of the spine on volume 1. Text Very Good. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Literature; Antiquarian; Inventory No: 9825. Hardcover 
Price: 75.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Guide to the Photographic Exhibition of English Art and the Mediterranean
London The Warburg Institute 1941 No ISBN Card Covers Very Good No Jacket 
Pages yellowed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Art; Inventory No: 9953. Paperback 
Price: 20.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 The Voice of Lourdes - a Pilgrimage in Vision and Recorded Sound
London Soundprint 1962 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Includes 2 double-sided records which may be played on any reproducer designed to take long playing records at 33 1/3 rpm. Total playing time approx 20 minutes. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Religion; Inventory No: 10106. Hardcover 
Price: 12.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Archivum - Revue Internationale Des Archives Publice Sous Les Auspices De l'UNESCO et Du Conseil International Des Archives Vol V 1955 Annuaire International Des Archives
Presses Universitaires De France 1955 No ISBN Card Covers Very Good No Jacket 
In French. Rough cut pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: French Language; Inventory No: 10172. Paperback 
Price: 10.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 Archivum - Revue Internationale Des Archives Publice Sous Les Auspices De l'UNESCO et Du Conseil International Des Archives Vol XI 1961 Annuaire International Des Archives
Presses Universitaires De France 1961 No ISBN Card Covers Very Good No Jacket 
In French. Rough cut pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: French Language; Inventory No: 10173. Paperback 
Price: 10.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 La Barbacane Revue Des Pierres et Des Hommes Nos 11/12 Visages De Jean Follain
Publication Semestrielle 1971 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Cover grubby. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: French Language; Inventory No: 10274. Paperback 
Price: 20.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 The British Journal of Aesthetics - Volume 5 No 2 April 1965
London Routledge & Kegan Paul 1965 No ISBN Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Spine worn otherwise Very Good. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Poetry; Art; Architecture/Building; Inventory No: 10275. Paperback 
Price: 4.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 The British Journal of Aesthetics - Offprint - Volume 1, No 2 March 1961
London Routledge & Kegan Paul 1961 No ISBN Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Poetry; Art; Architecture/Building; Inventory No: 10276. Paperback 
Price: 3.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 The British Journal of Aesthetics - Volume 5 No 1 January 1965
London Routledge & Kegan Paul 1965 No ISBN Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Spine worn otherwise Very Good. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Poetry; Art; Architecture/Building; Inventory No: 10277. Paperback 
Price: 4.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 The British Journal of Aesthetics - Volume 4 No 4 October 1964
London Routledge & Kegan Paul 1964 No ISBN Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Spine worn otherwise Very Good. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Poetry; Art; Architecture/Building; Inventory No: 10278. Paperback 
Price: 4.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 The British Journal of Aesthetics - Volume 4 No 2 April 1964
London Routledge & Kegan Paul 1964 No ISBN Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Spine worn otherwise Very Good. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Poetry; Art; Architecture/Building; Inventory No: 10279. Paperback 
Price: 4.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@darkwoodbooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com