|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
909 |
BUCHAN, JOHN Sir Walter Scott London Cassell 1946 No ISBN Seventh Edition Cloth Very Good No Jacket Cloth discoloured at edges. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Biography/Autobiography; Inventory No: 10726. Hardcover Price:
4.00 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
910 |
BUCHAN, JOHN: The Massacre Of Glencoe. London: Buchan & Enright, 1985. 0907675417 Softback. Pages yellowed otherwise Very Good. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: History; ISBN: 0907675417. ISBN/EAN: 9780907675419. Inventory No: 5378. Paperback Price:
8.00 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
913 |
Buckland,Sidney (ed) Francis Poulence - Echo and Source - Selected Correspondence 1915-1963 London Victor Gollancz 1991 0575050934 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Condition Very Good 448 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Music; Classical; Biography & Autobiography. ISBN: 0575050934. ISBN/EAN: 9780575050938. Inventory No: 12707. Hardcover Price:
35.00 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
914 |
Buckler, Georgina Anna Comnena: A Study Oxford Clarendon Press 2000 0198214715 Special Edition for Sandpiper Books Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: History; Biography/Autobiography; ISBN: 0198214715. ISBN/EAN: 9780198214717. Inventory No: 11302. Hardcover Price:
22.00 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
930 |
BULLOCK, ALAN (ed) The Faces of Europe London Phaidon Press 1980 0714820946 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Quarto Large Heavy Book. Illustrated. Size: Quarto. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: History; Biography/Autobiography; ISBN: 0714820946. ISBN/EAN: 9780714820941. Inventory No: 9523. Hardcover Price:
7.00 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
932 |
BUMPUS, JUDITH Impressionist Gardens London Phaidon Press 1993 0714838136 Reprint Soft Cover As New No Jacket Illustrated. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Art; ISBN: 0714838136. ISBN/EAN: 9780714838137. Inventory No: 6130. Paperback Price:
8.00 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
935 |
Burgess, Anthony: The Devil's Mode. Vintage, 1990. 0099717409 Softback. Very Good. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Paperback Fiction; ISBN: 0099717409. ISBN/EAN: 9780099717409. Inventory No: 5407. Paperback Price:
5.00 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
937 |
Burgess, Moira Imagine a City - Glasgow in Fiction Argyll Argyll Publishing 1998 1874640785 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Small tear to spine of dustwrapper. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Scotland; Literature; ISBN: 1874640785. ISBN/EAN: 9781874640783. Inventory No: 10864. Hardcover Price:
8.00 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
938 |
BURGH, ANITA Lottery London Macmillan 1995 0333629272 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Modern First Editions; ISBN: 0333629272. ISBN/EAN: 9780333629277. Inventory No: 8105. Hardcover Price:
5.00 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
940 |
BURKE, JOHN Look Back On England London Orbis Publishing 1980 0856130656 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Ian Pleeth (Photographer) Illustrator: Ian Pleeth (Photographer). Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: History; ISBN: 0856130656. ISBN/EAN: 9780856130656. Inventory No: 9228. Hardcover Price:
4.00 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
947 |
BUSH, DOUGLAS: Jane Austen. New York: Macmillan Publishing Co., Inc., 1975, First Edition. 0025196006 205pp. VG in VG DW. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Biography/Autobiography; ISBN: 0025196006. ISBN/EAN: 9780025196001. Inventory No: 1075. Paperback Price:
12.70 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
952 |
BUTLER, STEPHEN: Gainsborough. London: Studio Editions, 1993, reprint. 1851708561 Quarto. Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good Dustwrapper. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Art; ISBN: 1851708561. ISBN/EAN: 9781851708567. Inventory No: 5187. Paperback Price:
15.00 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
954 |
Butterworth, Jez Mojo London Nick Hern Books 1996 1854592785 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Plays/Drama/Theatre; ISBN: 1854592785. ISBN/EAN: 9781854592781. Inventory No: 9854. Paperback Price:
10.00 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
956 |
BYATT, A.S.: Babel Tower. London: Chatto & Windus, 1996, First Edition. 0701137185 618pp. Very Good in Very Good Dustwrapper. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: First Editions; ISBN: 0701137185. ISBN/EAN: 9780701137182. Inventory No: 1998. Paperback Price:
10.00 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
957 |
BYATT, A.S.: The Biographer's Tale. London: Chatto & Windus, 2000. 0701169451 265pp. Mint in Mint Dustwrapper. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Miscellaneous; ISBN: 0701169451. ISBN/EAN: 9780701169459. Inventory No: 2084. Paperback Price:
12.00 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
958 |
BYATT, A.S.: Sugar & Other Stories. Vintage, 1995. 0099599317 Softback. Very Good. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Paperback Fiction; ISBN: 0099599317. ISBN/EAN: 9780099599319. Inventory No: 5398. Paperback Price:
5.00 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
959 |
BYRNE, DONN Messer Marco Polo London Sampson Low, Marston & Co Ltd Third Impression Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Black cloth worn at edges. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Irish Interest; Inventory No: 7146. Hardcover Price:
5.00 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
961 |
BYRNE, DONN: Hangman's House. London: Sampson Low, Marston & Co Ltd., no date. Some spotting. Worn at spine. Good. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Irish Interest; Inventory No: 4157. Paperback Price:
8.00 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
962 |
Byrne, Liam History of Aviation in Ireland Dublin Blackwater Press 1980 0905471105 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Illustrated with photos. Pages yellowed at the edges. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Irish Interest; Irish History; Aviation/Airplanes; Alibris; ISBN: 0905471105. ISBN/EAN: 9780905471105. Inventory No: 12373. Hardcover Price:
45.00 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
964 |
Byrne, Louie Tears on My Pillow Luton Premier Books 1998 0952427869 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Irish Interest; ISBN: 0952427869. ISBN/EAN: 9780952427865. Inventory No: 11841. Paperback Price:
9.00 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
965 |
Byrne, Louie Dare You Ripple My Pond the Autobiogr Luton Premier Books 1993 0952427850 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Edges of pages and first blank page grubby otherwise Very Good. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Irish Interest; Alibris; ISBN: 0952427850. ISBN/EAN: 9780952427858. Inventory No: 12042. Paperback Price:
7.00 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
968 |
CADE, STEVEN: Slade's Marauder - A Novel. Souvenir Press, 1980, First Edition. 0285624407 256pp. Very Good in Very Good Dustwrapper. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: First Editions; ISBN: 0285624407. ISBN/EAN: 9780285624405. Inventory No: 2764. Paperback Price:
7.62 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
970 |
CAESAR, ANN (ED) Matilde Serao - The Conquest of Rome London Pickering & Chatto (Publishers) Ltd 1991 1851960252 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Corner bumped. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Italy; Literature; ISBN: 1851960252. ISBN/EAN: 9781851960255. Inventory No: 10953. Hardcover Price:
5.50 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
971 |
CAFFERKY, TONY: Baulox. Brandon, 1983. 0863220207 Softback. 175pp. Very Good. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Irish Interest; ISBN: 0863220207. ISBN/EAN: 9780863220203. Inventory No: 3795. Paperback Price:
4.00 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
973 |
CAINE, HALL The Eternal City London William Heinemann 1901 No ISBN Hard Cover Good No Jacket Red cloth worn at edges. Front cover loose. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Miscellaneous; Inventory No: 6920. Hardcover Price:
5.00 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
980 |
CALLAN, MARY ROSE The Mermaid's Head Cork Bradshaw Books 2001 0949010669 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Irish Poetry; Cork Interest; ISBN: 0949010669. ISBN/EAN: 9780949010667. Inventory No: 9410. Paperback Price:
6.00 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
983 |
CAME, RICHARD: Silver. Octopus Books, 1972. 0706400399 96pp. Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good DW. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Antiques/Collectables; ISBN: 0706400399. ISBN/EAN: 9780706400397. Inventory No: 1494. Paperback Price:
10.16 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
985 |
CAMERON, ANNE Child Of Her People London Siren Books 1987 1870831004 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Paperback Fiction; ISBN: 1870831004. ISBN/EAN: 9781870831000. Inventory No: 7371. Paperback Price:
6.00 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
986 |
CAMERON, NIGEL The Chinese Smile London Hutchinson 1958 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Fair Brian Brake (Photographer) Illustrator: Brian Brake (Photographer). Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: History; China; Inventory No: 11089. Hardcover Price:
7.50 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
989 |
CAMPBELL, ALAN Common Market Law - 1975 Supplement London Longmans/Oceana 1975 037916065X Hard Cover Very Good Good Heavy books. Apart from library markings this set is in very good condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Law; ISBN: 037916065X. ISBN/EAN: 9780379160659. Inventory No: 9160. Hardcover Price:
20.00 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
996 |
CAMPBELL, ROY Talking Bronco London Faber 1946 No ISBN First Edition Cloth Very Good No Jacket Cover discoloured. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Poetry; Inventory No: 10305. Hardcover Price:
7.00 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
998 |
CANAVAN, BERNARD Economists For Beginners London Writers & Readers 1982 0906495520 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Economics/Finance; ISBN: 0906495520. ISBN/EAN: 9780906495520. Inventory No: 11150. Paperback Price:
3.00 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|