|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
802 |
BRADFORD, ERNLE: The Story Of The Mary Rose. London: Hamish Hamilton, 1982, First Edition. 0241107687 Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good Dustwrapper. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Maritime; ISBN: 0241107687. ISBN/EAN: 9780241107683. Inventory No: 4348. Paperback Price:
8.00 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
805 |
BRADLEY, REBECCA Scion's Lady London Victor Gollancz Ltd 1997 0575064250 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Science Fiction; ISBN: 0575064250. ISBN/EAN: 9780575064256. Inventory No: 10708. Hardcover Price:
7.00 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
806 |
BRADMAN, TONY Fantastic Space Stories London Doubleday & Co 1994 038541000X Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Childrens; Science Fiction; ISBN: 038541000X. ISBN/EAN: 9780385410007. Inventory No: 10618. Hardcover Price:
8.00 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
807 |
Brady, Joan Death Comes for Peter Pan London Secker & Warburg 1996 0436202611 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Modern First Editions; Hardback Fiction; ISBN: 0436202611. ISBN/EAN: 9780436202612. Inventory No: 10188. Hardcover Price:
5.00 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
809 |
BRAGG, MELVYN: Credo. Sceptre, 1996. 0340667060 Softback. Very Good. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Paperback Fiction; ISBN: 0340667060. ISBN/EAN: 9780340667064. Inventory No: 5391. Paperback Price:
5.00 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
811 |
Braly, Malcolm On the Yard New York New York Review Books 2002 094032296X Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Literature; ISBN: 094032296X. ISBN/EAN: 9780940322967. Inventory No: 12657. Paperback Price:
5.00 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
812 |
Brand, Max Red Wind and Thunder Moon Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A. University of Nebraska Press 1996 0803212682 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Westerns; ISBN: 0803212682. ISBN/EAN: 9780803212688. Inventory No: 10193. Hardcover Price:
4.00 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
813 |
Brand, Max Crossroads Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A. University of Nebraska Press 1997 080321278X Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Westerns; ISBN: 080321278X. ISBN/EAN: 9780803212787. Inventory No: 10194. Hardcover Price:
5.00 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
814 |
Brand, Max Black Rider and Other Stories, The Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A. University of Nebraska Press 1996 0803212631 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Westerns; ISBN: 0803212631. ISBN/EAN: 9780803212633. Inventory No: 10195. Hardcover Price:
4.00 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
815 |
Brand, Max Luck Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A. University of Nebraska Press 1997 0803212771 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Westerns; ISBN: 0803212771. ISBN/EAN: 9780803212770. Inventory No: 10196. Hardcover Price:
4.00 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
817 |
Brand, Max The Collected Stories of Max Brand Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A. University of Nebraska Press 1994 0803212445 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Westerns; ISBN: 0803212445. ISBN/EAN: 9780803212442. Inventory No: 10245. Hardcover Price:
7.00 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
820 |
BRANDRETH, GYLES John Gielgud - A Celebration London Pavilion 1984 0907516386 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good Illustrated with photos. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Biography/Autobiography; Film/Cinema; ISBN: 0907516386. ISBN/EAN: 9780907516385. Inventory No: 9122. Hardcover Price:
8.00 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
825 |
BRECHT, BERTOLT Saint Joan of the Stockyards London Eyre Methuen 1976 0413344401 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Usual library markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Plays/Drama/Theatre; ISBN: 0413344401. ISBN/EAN: 9780413344403. Inventory No: 9859. Paperback Price:
5.00 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
826 |
BRECHT, BERTOLT: Collected Plays Volume 1 - 1918-1923. London: Methuen, 1970. 041603280X EX LIBRARY. Apart from library markings this book is in very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Plays/Drama/Theatre; ISBN: 041603280X. ISBN/EAN: 9780416032802. Inventory No: 4731. Paperback Price:
35.00 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
836 |
BRENT, PETER Great Lives - Lord Byron London Book Club Associates 1974 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Introduction by Elizabeth Longford. Illustrated. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Biography/Autobiography; Inventory No: 9235. Hardcover Price:
5.00 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
837 |
Brenton, Howard Magnificence: A Play London Eyre Methuen 1980 0413467503 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Review Copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Plays/Drama/Theatre; ISBN: 0413467503. ISBN/EAN: 9780413467508. Inventory No: 9860. Paperback Price:
8.00 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
839 |
BRESLER, FENTON Sex and the Law London Frederick Muller 1988 0091736838 Fifth Impression Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Law; ISBN: 0091736838. ISBN/EAN: 9780091736835. Inventory No: 8357. Hardcover Price:
10.00 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
844 |
BRIDGES, DEREK A Flower Arranger's World PRC 1994 1856482022 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Quarto Rosemary Weller (Photographer) Illustrated. Size: Quarto. Illustrator: Rosemary Weller (Photographer). Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Gardening; Hobbies; ISBN: 1856482022. ISBN/EAN: 9781856482028. Inventory No: 9527. Hardcover Price:
8.00 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
845 |
BRIGGS, MARY: The Guinness Book of Wild Flowers. Guinness Superlatives Ltd, 1980. 0851123023 Illustrations by Pamela Dowson. Fine in Fine Dustwrapper. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Natural History; ISBN: 0851123023. ISBN/EAN: 9780851123028. Inventory No: 4103. Paperback Price:
5.00 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
850 |
BROCK, ANN: Riding And Stable Safety. London: David & Charles, 1986, Third impression. 0715379518 191pp. Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good Dustwrapper. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Horses; ISBN: 0715379518. ISBN/EAN: 9780715379516. Inventory No: 1732. Paperback Price:
12.70 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
852 |
Brode, Douglas The Films of Dustin Hoffman New Jersey Citadel Press 1983 0806510854 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Illustrated. Grubby at edges. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Film/Cinema; ISBN: 0806510854. ISBN/EAN: 9780806510859. Inventory No: 10545. Paperback Price:
7.00 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
855 |
BRODKEY, HAROLD Profane Friendship London Jonathan Cape 1994 0224037757 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: First Editions; ISBN: 0224037757. ISBN/EAN: 9780224037754. Inventory No: 8479. Hardcover Price:
6.00 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
860 |
Bron, Eleanor Double Take London Weidenfeld & Nicolson Ltd 1996 0297817655 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Modern First Editions; ISBN: 0297817655. ISBN/EAN: 9780297817659. Inventory No: 9671. Hardcover Price:
5.00 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
862 |
BRONTE, EMILY: Wuthering Heights. Dean & Son, no date. 247pp. Underlined in places. Good in worn dustwrapper. Reading copy only. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Miscellaneous; Inventory No: 2314. Paperback Price:
2.54 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
869 |
Brooker, John Movie Memories Cambridge Patrick Stephens 1982 0850595568 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Film/Cinema; ISBN: 0850595568. ISBN/EAN: 9780850595567. Inventory No: 10590. Hardcover Price:
5.00 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
871 |
BROOKNER, ANITA: Family & Friends. London: Jonathan Cape, 1985, First Edition. 0224023373 187pp. VG in VG DW. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Modern First Editions; ISBN: 0224023373. ISBN/EAN: 9780224023375. Inventory No: 1268. Paperback Price:
10.16 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
873 |
BROPHY, JOHN: Selected Stories. Maurice Fridberg, 1946. Softback. 120pp. Pages yellowed. Spine a little loose at top. Good. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Irish Interest; Inventory No: 3225. Paperback Price:
3.81 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
880 |
Brown, Archie The Gorbachev Factor Oxford Oxford University Press 1996 0198273444 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: History; Biography/Autobiography; Russia; ISBN: 0198273444. ISBN/EAN: 9780198273448. Inventory No: 12663. Hardcover Price:
65.00 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
886 |
BROWN, IVOR Say The Word London Jonathan Cape 1947 No ISBN Hard Cover Very Good Good Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Literature; Inventory No: 10721. Hardcover Price:
3.00 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
891 |
BROWN, MALCOLM Sir Samuel Ferguson Lewisburg Bucknell University Press 1973 0838712088 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Irish Interest; ISBN: 0838712088. ISBN/EAN: 9780838712085. Inventory No: 9448. Paperback Price:
5.00 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
894 |
BROWNE, E. MARTIN (ed): Three Irish Plays. Penguin Books, 1959. The Moon In The Yellow River by Denis Johnston, The Iron Harp by Joseph O'Connor & Step-in-the-hollow by Donagh MacDonagh. Softback. 236pp. Pages yellowed. VG. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Irish Interest; Inventory No: 1107. Paperback Price:
3.17 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
900 |
BRUMER, V. The Therapeutics of Ocular Refraction Lancs Victor Optical Company 1942 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Previous owners name on front end page. Faded at spine. Illustrated. TEXT UNDERLINED IN PLACES. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Health; Medical/Medicine; Inventory No: 9276. Hardcover Price:
30.00 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|