Darkwood Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

YEATS, W.B.: Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 YEATS, W.B.: Autobiographies.
London: Macmillan, 1961, reprint. 
592pp. Very Good. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Irish Interest; Inventory No: 1551. Paperback 
Price: 35.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 YEATS, W.B. & KINSELLA, THOMAS: Davis, Mangan, Ferguson? - Tradition & The Irish Writer.
The Tower Series of Anglo-Irish Studies II - Dufour Editions, 1970. 0196475333 / 9780196475332 
Very Good in Very Good Dustwrapper. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Irish Interest; Yeats; ISBN: 0196475333. ISBN/EAN: 9780196475332. Inventory No: 4922. Paperback 
Price: 22.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 YEATS, W.B.: Essays & Introductions - Ideas of Good and Evil, The Cutting of an Agate, Later Essays and Introductions.
New York: The Macmillan Company, 1961, First US Edition. 
530pp. Very Good in worn Dustwrapper with small tears to edges. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Irish Interest; Inventory No: 3206. Paperback 
Price: 38.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 YEATS, W.B.: Mythologies.
New York: The Macmillan Company, 1959, First Edition. 
369pp. Very Good in worn dustwrapper. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Irish Interest; Inventory No: 1501. Paperback 
Price: 40.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 YEATS, W.B. Plays and Controversies
London Macmillan 1923 No ISBN First Edition Hard Cover 
Book plate inside front cover & on front end page. Front cover a little loose. Faded at spine & edges. Rough cut pages. Text very good. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Irish Drama; Yeats; Inventory No: 6584. Hardcover 
Price: 30.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 YEATS, W.B. Plays in Prose and Verse Written for an Irish Theatre, and Generally with the help of a Friend
London Macmillan 1926 No ISBN Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Book plate inside front cover & on front end page. Faded at spine & edges. Rough cut pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Irish Drama; Yeats; Inventory No: 6718. Hardcover 
Price: 30.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 YEATS, W.B. Poems
London Ernest Benn 1929 No ISBN Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Irish Poetry; Yeats; Inventory No: 6527. Hardcover 
Price: 25.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 YEATS, W.B.: Poems.
London: T. Fisher Unwin Ltd., 1924. 
314pp. Decorative spine faded. Book plate inside front cover. Very Good. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Irish Interest; Inventory No: 2535. Paperback 
Price: 38.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 YEATS, W.B. The Collected Poems Of W. B. Yeats
London Macmillan 1935 No ISBN Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Poor 
Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Irish Poetry; Yeats; Inventory No: 6526. Hardcover 
Price: 25.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 YEATS, W.B.: The Collected Poems Of W. B. Yeats.
London: Macmillan, 1952. 
565pp. Very Good in stained dustwrapper. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Irish Interest; Inventory No: 1544. Paperback 
Price: 28.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 YEATS, W.B.: The Land of Heart's Desire & The Countess Cathleen.
London Ernest Benn 1929 No ISBN Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
156pp. Faded at spine. Stain on back cover. Bookplate. Very Good. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Yeats; Inventory No: 1542. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 YEATS, W.B. (ED): The Oxford Book Of Modern Verse 1892-1935.
Oxford: Clarendon Press, 1939. 
450pp. VG. Gilt lettering on spine & front cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Irish Interest; Inventory No: 619. Paperback 
Price: 18.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


YEATS, W.B.: on Alexandriaslibrary.com
YEATS, W.B.: on Antiquarius.com
YEATS, W.B.: on Aucott.com
YEATS, W.B.: on Beckhambooks.com
YEATS, W.B.: on Betterbookgetter.com
YEATS, W.B.: on Bluemountainbooks.com
YEATS, W.B.: on Carmsrarebooks.com
YEATS, W.B.: on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
YEATS, W.B.: on Dunbarbooks.com
YEATS, W.B.: on Elpinarillobooks.com
YEATS, W.B.: on Fleamarketbooks.com
YEATS, W.B.: on Georgejefferybooks.com
YEATS, W.B.: on Goodwillbooks.com
YEATS, W.B.: on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
YEATS, W.B.: on Grendelbooks.com
YEATS, W.B.: on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
YEATS, W.B.: on Hessaybooks.co.uk
YEATS, W.B.: on Hkbooksonline.com
YEATS, W.B.: on Hoffmansbookshop.com
YEATS, W.B.: on Hurleybooks.com
YEATS, W.B.: on Jamespepperbooks.com
YEATS, W.B.: on Johnbalebooks.com
YEATS, W.B.: on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
YEATS, W.B.: on Kbookscanada.com
YEATS, W.B.: on Kellybooks.net
YEATS, W.B.: on Leonsbookstore.com
YEATS, W.B.: on Maydaybooks.com
YEATS, W.B.: on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
YEATS, W.B.: on Mistymorninbooks.com
YEATS, W.B.: on Montclairbookcenter.com
YEATS, W.B.: on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
YEATS, W.B.: on Notquitenewstuff.com
YEATS, W.B.: on Oldscrolls.com
YEATS, W.B.: on Paulfosterbooks.com
YEATS, W.B.: on Pellabooks.com
YEATS, W.B.: on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
YEATS, W.B.: on Robinsrarebooks.com
YEATS, W.B.: on Schoonerbooks.com
YEATS, W.B.: on Spyglassbooks.co.uk
YEATS, W.B.: on Sunmountbooks.com
YEATS, W.B.: on Therobbinn.co.uk
YEATS, W.B.: on Vagabondbooks.com
YEATS, W.B.: on Waverlybooks.com
YEATS, W.B.: on Websterbookstore.com
YEATS, W.B.: on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@darkwoodbooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com