Darkwood Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Various Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Various 3 Days in September - When the Pope came to Ireland
Dublin Liberties Press 2004 0954533542 / 9780954533540 First Edition Hardcover As New Very Good 
Introduction by Mary Kenny. Illustrated with photos. Size: Octavo (standard book size). 239 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Dust Jacket is in as new condition, apart from normal shop shelf wear - contains no tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Religion & Theology; Ireland; ISBN: 0954533542. ISBN/EAN: 9780954533540. Inventory No: 12674. Hardcover 
Price: 5.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 VARIOUS.: 3rd Cork Film Festival 1958 - Programme.
1958. 
Softback/Pamphlet. 31pp. Has been folded in half on some occasion otherwise Very Good. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Irish Interest; Inventory No: 3997. Paperback 
Price: 10.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Various Bagenal's Castle - a guide
Newry & Mourne District Council No date No ISBN Softcover Very Good Condition No Dust Jacket 
Illustrated with drawings & photos. 20 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 250 grams. Category: Genealogy & Local History; Ireland; Travel & Places. Inventory No: 12681. Paperback 
Price: 10.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 VARIOUS: By A Hair's Breadth and Other Stories.
London: S.W. Partridge & Co, c. 1896. 
Illustrations by F. Barnard & A. Hopkins. 288pp. Cover badly damp stained. Text Good. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Miscellaneous; Inventory No: 3483. Paperback 
Price: 5.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 VARIOUS Countryside Mood
London Blandford Press Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Miscellaneous; Inventory No: 5983. Hardcover 
Price: 5.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 VARIOUS: Great Railway Journeys Of The World.
BBC, 1982, reprint. 0563179031 / 9780563179030 
192pp. Photos. Very Good in Good Dustwrapper. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Railways; ISBN: 0563179031. ISBN/EAN: 9780563179030. Inventory No: 2724. Paperback 
Price: 6.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 VARIOUS: Sports Stories For Boys.
London: Hamlyn, 1972, 3rd impression. 0601086554 / 9780601086559 
Illustrated by Reg Gray. 360pp. Very Good in torn Dustwrapper. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Childrens; ISBN: 0601086554. ISBN/EAN: 9780601086559. Inventory No: 3801. Paperback 
Price: 5.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 VARIOUS The Book of the Irish Countryside
Dublin The Blackstaff Press/Town House 1987 0856403849 / 9780856403842 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Illustrated with photos. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Irish Interest; ISBN: 0856403849. ISBN/EAN: 9780856403842. Inventory No: 8853. Hardcover 
Price: 40.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 VARIOUS The Modern Children's Library of Knowledge Book Five - The World of Arts and Pastimes - How To Enjoy Books, The Arts and Hobbies
The New Educational Press 1960 No ISBN Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Illustrated. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Childrens; Inventory No: 6020. Hardcover 
Price: 10.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 VARIOUS Things 12 - Summer 2000.
London Things 2000 1356921X Soft Cover As New 
Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Miscellaneous; Inventory No: 5673. Paperback 
Price: 8.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 VARIOUS Transactions of the Monumental Brass Society Volume X, Part IV, No LXXXIII, December 1966
London Monumental Brass Society/Headley Brothers 1967 No ISBN Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Cover frayed at edges. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Antiques/Collectables; Inventory No: 9972. Paperback 
Price: 5.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 VARIOUS Transactions of the Monumental Brass Society Volume X, Part V, No LXXXIV, December 1967
London Monumental Brass Society/Headley Brothers 1968 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Cover frayed at edges. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Antiques/Collectables; Inventory No: 9971. Paperback 
Price: 5.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 VARIOUS Transactions of the Monumental Brass Society Volume X, Part VI, No LXXXV, December 1968
London Monumental Brass Society/Headley Brothers 1970 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Cover frayed at edges. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Antiques/Collectables; Inventory No: 9968. Paperback 
Price: 5.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 VARIOUS Transactions of the Monumental Brass Society Volume XIII, Part II, No XCVIII, 1981
London Monumental Brass Society/Headley Brothers 1982 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Cover frayed at edges. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Antiques/Collectables; Inventory No: 9973. Paperback 
Price: 5.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 VARIOUS Transactions of the Monumental Brass Society Volume XIII, Part IV, No CI, 1984
London Monumental Brass Society/Headley Brothers 1985 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Cover frayed at edges. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Antiques/Collectables; Inventory No: 9970. Paperback 
Price: 5.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 VARIOUS Transactions of the Monumental Brass Society Volume XIV, Part 1, 1986
London Monumental Brass Society 1987 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Antiques/Collectables; Inventory No: 9966. Paperback 
Price: 5.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 VARIOUS Transactions of the Monumental Brass Society Volume XIV, Part 3, 1988
London Monumental Brass Society 1990 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Antiques/Collectables; Inventory No: 9960. Paperback 
Price: 5.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 VARIOUS Transactions of the Monumental Brass Society Volume XV, Part 2, 1993
London Monumental Brass Society 1994 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Antiques/Collectables; Inventory No: 9961. Paperback 
Price: 5.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 VARIOUS Transactions of the Monumental Brass Society Volume XV, Part 4, 1995
London Monumental Brass Society 1996 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Antiques/Collectables; Inventory No: 9959. Paperback 
Price: 5.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 VARIOUS Transactions of the Monumental Brass Society Volume XVI, Part 1, 1997
London Monumental Brass Society 1998 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 kilos. Category: Antiques/Collectables; Inventory No: 9956. Paperback 
Price: 5.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Various on 95bellstreet.com
Various on Advertisingcookbooks.com
Various on Antiquarius.com
Various on Athensbookcenter.net
Various on Aucott.com
Various on Bananafishbooks.com
Various on Bbrownandassoc.net
Various on Beckhambooks.com
Various on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com
Various on Bibliotique.us
Various on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Various on Cheapread.com
Various on Crazy4bookz.com
Various on Danglaeserbooks.com
Various on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Various on Doullbooks.com
Various on Easychairbooks.com
Various on Elpinarillobooks.com
Various on Gnbag.com
Various on Goldenspike.us
Various on Goodwillbooks.com
Various on Heirloombookstore.com
Various on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Various on Iranbooks.net
Various on Jackdawbooks.com
Various on Johnbalebooks.com
Various on Lionbooks.co.uk
Various on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Various on Ptpbooks.com
Various on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Various on Resourcebooks.net
Various on Riversedgebooks.com
Various on Robinsrarebooks.com
Various on Rodneysbookstore.com
Various on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Various on Sceneofthecrime.net
Various on Seaoceanbooks.com
Various on Star-dot-star.net
Various on Tewarthautobooks.biz
Various on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Various on Waverlybooks.com
Various on Wheenobooks.com
Various on Williamglynn.co.uk
Various on Wisestreetbooks.com
Various on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@darkwoodbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie